QSFP+ 40G BASE-LR4 1310NM 10KM SMF LC DDM DUPLEX

Marca: Fibercore
Código: 2988

• 4 CWDM canais de 1271, 1291, 1311 e 1331nm
• Single +3.3V power supply
• QSFP+ MSA compliant
• 10km transmission
• Operating case temperature: 0~70C
• Maximum 3.5W operation power
• Compliant with IEEE802.3ba
• Compliant with QSFP+ MSA: SFF-8436

Aplicação:
• 40GBASE-LR4
• Infiniband 4X SDR DDR QDR
• 40G Telecom connections
• InfiniBand SDR, DDR and QDR applications

Compartilhar no whatsapp
Compartilhar no facebook
Compartilhar no twitter
Compartilhar no linkedin
Compartilhar no email

INFORMAÇÕES DO PRODUTO

Especificações Técnicas:
Transceiver form factor: QSFP+
Transmission speed: 40GE
Center wavelength (nm): 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331
Standards compliance: 40GBASE-LR4
Tipo de conector: LC
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance: fibra monomodo: 10km
Transmit power (dBm): -7.0 to +2.3
Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm): -12.5
Overload power (dBm): 3.3
Extinction ratio (dB): 3.5
Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Carrinho de compras